Privacy Notice

The protection and privacy of your personal information you supply to us, is important to us. We comply fully with the National Privacy Act introduced in December 2001.

We may collect your personal information from you through our website and if we interact with you in the ordinary course of business. We collect your personal information to enable us to:
1. Conduct our business, for example, post your purchases made on this website.
2. Communicate information about our products to you.
3. For our internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements.

We do not sell, rent, hire, gift or otherwise dispose of our client list to third parties. We will not disclose personal information about you to any person outside of our business unless we are required to do so by law or regulation.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure. All staff are required to maintain the confidentiality of customer information. Access to information stored electronically is restricted to employees whose job requires access to that information. Access to our computer systems is restricted by password protection.

You may at any time opt out of receiving communications from us. Simply log into our website and select "My Account" and select "Subscribe or unsubscribe from newsletters" and if you have requested product updates you also need to select "View or change my product notification list".

Should you have any requests or complaints relating to your personal information held by us please email us by using the "Contact Us" tab on our website.

Back
Copyright © 2017 Escapin Tackle. Powered by Zen Cart